Legacy Christian Academy

Legacy Christian Academy

Athletics

Wednesday, October 4, 2017
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 4:00pmSoccer - Boys MS Practice

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer - Girls HS Practice

Upper Soccer Field location
2:30pm- 4:00pmVolleyball - MS Practice

Sports Center Gym location
3:00pm- 5:00pmVolleyball - HS Practice

Sports Center Gym location
3:45pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:45pm

 

(Rescheduled from 10-02-17)

vs. Heritage Christian Academy
4:00pm- 5:30pmCross Country Practice

Thursday, October 5, 2017
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:30pmSoccer - Boys HS Practice

Upper Soccer Field location
4:00pmCross Country: Varsity Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Fox Hollow Golf Clublocation
4:00pmSoccer: Girls MS Game

vs. Epiphany MS
4:15pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:05pm
Return:       7:00pm

vs. St. Croix Preparatory Academy
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls C Match

vs. St. Croix Preparatory Academy
5:15pmSoccer: Boys MS Game

 

(Rescheduled from 10-02-17)

vs. St. Vincent De Paul
 @  St. Vincent MSlocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV Match

vs. St. Croix Preparatory Academy
6:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Plymouth Middle Schoollocation
6:30pmVolleyball: Girls MS Game

vs. Maranatha Christian Academy
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Match

vs. St. Croix Preparatory Academy
Friday, October 6, 2017
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer - Girls HS Practice

Upper Soccer Field location
2:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball - HS Practice

Sports Center Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmCross Country Practice

4:00pmSoccer: Girls MS Game

 

(Rescheduled to 10-12-17)

vs. Heritage Christian Academy
4:00pmSoccer: Boys MS Game

 

(Postponed)

vs. Fourth Baptist Christian
4:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Lincoln International
Saturday, October 7, 2017
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 11:00amOpen Gym

Sports Center Gym location
9:00amVolleyball: Girls C Conference Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..(2017_mcaa_c-team_volleyball____tournament.pdf)
(2017_mcaa_c-team_volleyball____tournament.pdf)
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys HS Fall

Sports Center Gym location

Supervised by Jason Sharp/Leigh Harrison

Supervised by Jason Sharp/Leigh Harrison
Sunday, October 8, 2017
Monday, October 9, 2017
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 4:00pmSoccer - Boys HS Practice

 

(Changed)

Upper Soccer Field location

Optional Captains Practice

Optional Captains Practice
2:30pm- 4:00pmSoccer - Boys MS Practice

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer - Girls HS Practice

Upper Soccer Field location
2:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball - HS Practice

Sports Center Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmCross Country Practice

4:00pmVolleyball: Girls C Game

vs. Lakes International Language Academy
4:15pmSoccer: Boys MS Game

 

(Rescheduled to 10-10-17)

vs. Lakes International Language Academy
4:30pmSoccer: Girls MS Game

vs. Providence Academy (MN)
6:00pm- 7:00pmBasketball - MS Practice

Sports Center Gym location

Boys basketball tryouts for MS team placement.

Boys basketball tryouts for MS team placement.
6:00pmVolleyball: Girls MS Game

vs. Fourth Baptist Christian
Tuesday, October 10, 2017
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer - Girls HS Practice

Upper Soccer Field location
2:30pm- 4:00pmSoccer - Girls MS Practice

3:00pm- 4:30pmSoccer - Boys HS Practice

Upper Soccer Field location
3:30pm- 5:00pmCross Country Practice

Sports Center Lobby location
4:15pmSoccer: Boys MS Game

 

(Rescheduled from 10-09-17)

vs. Lakes International Language Academy
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Bethany Academy
 @  Bethany Academylocation
6:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Anoka - Fred Moore MSlocation
6:30pmVolleyball: Girls MS Game

vs. St. Alphonsus Middle
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Bethany Academy
 @  Bethany Academylocation