Skip to content
Legacy Christian Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Year-at-a-Glance
Today
April 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
2:15pm - 3:30pm
Adventures 4 Kids
@Building B - Auxiliary Gym
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Strengths Mentoring Club
@Conference Room
2:30pm - 5:00pm
BSB
@Baseball Field
Pictures 4:30pm
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Golf - Boys HS Practice
@Offsite
Bunker Hills Golf Range
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Legacy Hall
@Building B - B221
3:00pm - 4:00pm
ACT Prep Class Sessions
@Building B - B219
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama Rehearsal
@Building A - A215
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Golf - Girls HS Practice
@Offsite
Top Golf - Brooklyn Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Golf - Girls HS Practice
@Offsite
Top Golf - Brooklyn Center
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Track & Field - HS Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Lobby
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Softball - HS Practice
@Offsite
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Softball - MS Practice
@Grounds - Softball Field
Pictures at 4pm
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Baseball - MS-Varsity Practice
@Baseball Field
Pictures 5pm
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Clay Target
@Beaverbrook Sportsmen's Club
Practice
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Pizza Ranch Community Impact - Track & Field
@Pizza Ranch
2
8:00am - 12:00pm
ACT Exam
@Andover Community Center
2:15pm - 3:30pm
Adventures 4 Kids
@Building B - Auxiliary Gym
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Art After Hours (5th-6th grade) Fall
@Building A - A128
2:30pm - 5:00pm
BSB
@Baseball Field
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Golf - Boys HS Practice
@Building D - D105
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Legacy Hall
@Building B - B221
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama Rehearsal
@Building A - A215
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Golf - Girls HS Practice
@Offsite
Top Golf - Brooklyn Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Golf - Girls HS Practice
@Offsite
Top Golf - Brooklyn Center
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Golf - Boys HS Practice
@Building B - Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Softball - HS Practice
@Offsite
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Softball - MS Practice
@Softball Field #2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Track & Field - HS Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
Vaulters until 5:15pm
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Baseball - MS-Varsity Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Meadow Creek Church - BSF
@Building C - Meadow Creek Church Worship Center
3
Map Testing (Grades 7-10)
7:45am - 8:25am
Chapel (2nd-4th)
@Building A - A215
7:45am - 8:25am
Chapel (2nd-4th)
@Building A - A215
8:30am - 9:05am
Chapel (5th-8th)
@Building A - A215
9:10am - 9:50am
Chapel (9th-12th)
@Building A - A215
2:15pm - 3:30pm
Adventures 4 Kids
@Building B - Auxiliary Gym
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Bricks At Work (K-2nd Grade)
@Building B - B102
2:30pm - 4:30pm
BSB
@Baseball Field
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Golf - Boys HS Practice
@Offsite
Bunker Hills Golf Range
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Legacy Hall
@Building B - B106
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Teachers Meeting (PreK-6 & 7-12)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Golf - Girls HS Practice
@Offsite
Top Golf - Brooklyn Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Golf - Girls HS Practice
@Offsite
Top Golf - Brooklyn Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Softball - HS Practice
@Offsite
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Track & Field - HS Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
High Jumpers until 5:15pm
4
Map Testing (Grades 7-10)
5:45am - 7:00am
Track & Field - HS Practice
@Offsite
Bethel
7:45am - 9:00am
Moms Who Pray
@Conference Room
2:15pm - 3:30pm
Adventures 4 Kids
@Building B - Auxiliary Gym
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Chess Club - K-8th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Building B - B102
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Legacy Hall
@Building B - B106
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Golf - Boys HS Practice
@Offsite
Top Golf - Brooklyn Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Golf - Girls HS Practice
@Offsite
Top Golf - Brooklyn Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Golf - Girls HS Practice
@Offsite
Top Golf - Brooklyn Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Softball - HS Practice
@Offsite
Adrenaline Sports
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Softball - MS Practice
@Softball Field #2
4:30pm
Baseball: B/V
(Changed)
@Harmon Park
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Clay Target
@Beaverbrook Sportsmen's Club
Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Baseball - MS JV Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball
@Building B - Auxiliary Gym
5
2:15pm - 3:30pm
Adventures 4 Kids
@Building B - Auxiliary Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Golf - Boys HS Practice
@Links at Northfork Golf Course
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Legacy Hall
@Building A - A128
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Drama Rehearsal
@Building A - A215
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Golf - Girls HS Practice
@Offsite
Top Golf - Brooklyn Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Golf - Girls HS Practice
@Offsite
Top Golf - Brooklyn Center
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Track & Field - HS Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Drama Event
@Building B - Auxiliary Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Softball - HS Practice
@Offsite
5:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Legacy Christian Academy
Baseball Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Baseball - MS JV Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Drama Performance
@Building A - A215
6
7:00am - 9:00am
MCC - Adult Open Basketball
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
10:00am - 1:30pm
Drama Event
@Building B - Auxiliary Gym
12:00pm - 4:00pm
JO Volleyball
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
Supervisor: Justina
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Drama Performance
@Building A - A215
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Drama Performance
@Building A - A215
7
8
8:00am - 2:00pm
PE Strength & Conditioning Field Trip
2:15pm - 3:30pm
Adventures 4 Kids
@Building B - Auxiliary Gym
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Strengths Mentoring Club
@Conference Room
2:30pm - 4:30pm
BSB
@Baseball Field
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Golf - Boys HS Practice
@Links at Northfork Golf Course
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Golf - Girls HS Practice
@Links at Northfork Golf Course
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Golf - Girls HS Practice
@Links at Northfork Golf Course
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Legacy Hall
@Building B - B221
3:00pm - 4:00pm
ACT Prep Class Sessions
@Building B - B219
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Softball - HS Practice
@Offsite
JV Only
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Track & Field - HS Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
4:00pm
Golf: B/V
(Changed)
@Eagle Valley Golf Course
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Blake School - Hopkins Campus
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Baseball - MS-Varsity Practice
@Baseball Field
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Clay Target
@Beaverbrook Sportsmen's Club
Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Baseball - MS JV Practice
@Softball Field #2
6:30pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball
@Building B - Auxiliary Gym
9
2:15pm - 3:30pm
Adventures 4 Kids
@Building B - Auxiliary Gym
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Art After Hours (5th-6th grade) Fall
@Building A - A128
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Golf - Boys HS Practice
@Links at Northfork Golf Course
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Golf - Girls HS Practice
@Links at Northfork Golf Course
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Golf - Girls HS Practice
@Links at Northfork Golf Course
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Legacy Hall
@Building B - B221
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Softball - MS Practice
@Building B - Auxiliary Gym
Watch Varsity game as a team at 4:15pm.
4:00pm
Track & Field: V
(Rescheduled)
@The International School - Eden Prairie
4:15pm
Baseball: B/V
@Legacy Christian Academy
Baseball Field
4:15pm
Softball: G/V
(Changed)
@Legacy Christian Academy
D307
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Baseball - MS-Varsity Practice
@Baseball Field
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Drama Rehearsal
@Building A - A215
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Baseball - MS JV Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
6:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@Legacy Christian Academy
D307
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Meadow Creek Church - BSF
@Building C - Meadow Creek Church Worship Center
10
Map Testing (Grades 7-10)
7:45am - 8:25am
Chapel (2nd-4th)
@Building C - Meadow Creek Church Worship Center
7:45am - 8:25am
Chapel (2nd-4th)
@Building C - Meadow Creek Church Worship Center
8:30am - 9:05am
Chapel (5th-8th)
@Building C - Meadow Creek Church Worship Center
9:10am - 9:50am
Chapel (9th-12th)
@Building C - Meadow Creek Church Worship Center
2:15pm - 3:30pm
Adventures 4 Kids
@Building B - Auxiliary Gym
2:20pm - 3:00pm
Golf - Boys HS Practice
@Building D - D105
2:30pm - 4:30pm
BSB
@Baseball Field
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Legacy Hall
@Building B - B106
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Softball - MS Practice
@Softball Field #2
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Golf - Girls HS Practice
@Offsite
Top Golf
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Golf - Girls HS Practice
@Offsite
Top Golf
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Softball - HS Practice
@Offsite
inside alternative: Adrenaline Sports Center
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Track & Field - HS Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
4:30pm
Golf: B/V
(Postponed)
@Eagle Valley Golf Course
Shot Gun Start
11
Map Testing (Grades 7-10)
(Postponed)
5:45am - 7:00am
Track & Field - HS Practice
(Postponed)
Captains Practices - Teddy Ferret `19
7:45am - 9:00am
Moms Who Pray
(Postponed)
1:00pm
State Wide Tornado Drill
(Cancelled)
2:15pm - 3:30pm
Adventures 4 Kids
(Postponed)
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Chess Club - K-8th Grade
(Postponed)
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Legacy Hall
(Postponed)
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Drama Rehearsal
(Postponed)
@Building A - A215
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Softball - MS Practice
(Postponed)
4:00pm
Golf: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Stillwater Oaks Golf Course
4:00pm
Track & Field: V
(Rescheduled)
@The International School - Eden Prairie
4:15pm
Baseball: B/V
(Changed)
@Legacy Christian Academy
Baseball Field
Game will be broadcast live by QCTV online at qctv.org/live
4:15pm
Softball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Legacy Christian Academy
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Clay Target
(Postponed)
Practice
12
Elementary Step Up Day
1:00pm
5th - 6th Grade Spring Program
@Building C - Meadow Creek Church Worship Center
Rescheduled from Thu 4/11 due to winter weather.
2:15pm - 3:30pm
Adventures 4 Kids
@Building B - Auxiliary Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
BSB
(Changed)
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Legacy Hall
@Building B - B106
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Drama Rehearsal
@Building A - A215
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Golf - Girls HS Practice
@Offsite
Top Golf
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Golf - Girls HS Practice
@Offsite
Top Golf
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Track & Field - HS Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Lobby
followed by dinner & Manna Market Service Project until 8:15pm
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Drama Event
@Building B - Auxiliary Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Softball - HS Practice
(Changed)
@Offsite
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Baseball - MS-Varsity Practice
(Cancelled)
@Baseball Field
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Drama Performance
@Building A - A215
13
7:00am - 9:00am
MCC - Adult Open Basketball
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
10:00am - 1:30pm
Drama Event
@Building B - Auxiliary Gym
11:30am - 1:30pm
Drama Rehearsal
@Building A - A215
12:30pm
Baseball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Legacy Christian Academy
Baseball Field
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Drama Performance
@Building A - A215
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Drama Performance
@Building A - A215
14
15
2:15pm - 3:30pm
Adventures 4 Kids
@Building B - Auxiliary Gym
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Strengths Mentoring Club
@Conference Room
2:20pm - 4:00pm
Board Game Club
@Building B - B219
2:30pm - 4:30pm
BSB
@Baseball Field
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Golf - Boys HS Practice
@Offsite
Bunker Hills Range
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Golf - Girls HS Practice
@Offsite
Top Golf
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Legacy Hall
@Building B - B221
3:40pm
Golf: B/V
(Postponed)
@Edinburgh USA Golf Course
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
(Changed)
@Fox Hollow Golf Club
4:00pm
Track & Field: V
@Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School
Hytek Timing will be used
4:15pm
Softball: G/V
@Barkers Alps Park
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Baseball - MS-Varsity Practice
@Baseball Field
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Clay Target
@Beaverbrook Sportsmen's Club
Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Baseball - MS JV Practice
@Softball Field #2
6:30pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball
@Building B - Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Coaching Workshop
(Cancelled)
@Building B - B105
3D Coaching w/ Dwight Nelson
7:00pm - 8:00pm
LPA Meeting
@Media Center
16
2:15pm - 3:30pm
Adventures 4 Kids
@Building B - Auxiliary Gym
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Art After Hours (5th-6th grade) Fall
@Building A - A128
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Golf - Girls HS Practice
@Offsite
Top Golf
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Golf - Girls HS Practice
@Offsite
Top Golf
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Legacy Hall
@Building B - B221
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Softball - MS Practice
@Softball Field #2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Track & Field - HS Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Lobby
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@HealthEast Sports Center
4:00pm
Golf: B/V
(Postponed)
@Links at Northforks Golf Course
4:15pm
Softball: G/V
@Central Park Ramsey
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Baseball - MS-Varsity Practice
@Baseball Field
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Baseball - MS JV Practice
@Softball Field #2
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Meadow Creek Church - BSF
@Building C - Meadow Creek Church Worship Center
17
Map Testing (Grades 7-10)
7:45am - 8:25am
Chapel (2nd-4th)
@Building C - Meadow Creek Church Worship Center
7:45am - 8:25am
Chapel (2nd-4th)
@Building C - Meadow Creek Church Worship Center
8:30am - 9:05am
Chapel (5th-8th)
@Building C - Meadow Creek Church Worship Center
9:10am - 9:50am
Chapel (9th-12th)
@Building C - Meadow Creek Church Worship Center
1:30pm
Golf: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Eagle Valley Golf Course
Shotgun Start 18 hole
2:15pm - 3:30pm
Adventures 4 Kids
@Building B - Auxiliary Gym
2:30pm - 3:30pm
All Staff Meeting
@Building A - A215
2:30pm - 4:30pm
BSB
@Baseball Field
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Golf - Boys HS Practice
@Links at Northfork Golf Course
Bunker Hills Range
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Legacy Hall
@Building B - B106
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Softball - MS Practice
@Softball Field #2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Softball - HS Practice
@Offsite
Indoor alternative: Adrenaline
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Track & Field - HS Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Lobby
4:00pm
Golf: B/V
(Changed)
@Links at Northforks Golf Course
18
5:15am - 7:15am
Track & Field - HS Practice
@Bethel University
7:45am - 10:00am
PRE-ACT
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Spring Theatre Performance
@Building A - A215
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Chess Club - K-8th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Building B - B102
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Baseball - MS-Varsity Practice
@Offsite
Hidden Creek (Andover)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Softball - HS Practice
@Offsite
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Softball - MS Practice
@Softball Field #2
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Links at Northforks Golf Course
4:30pm
Baseball: B/V
@Legacy Christian Academy
Baseball Field
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Clay Target
@Beaverbrook Sportsmen's Club
Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Baseball - MS JV Practice
@Softball Field #2
19
No School: Easter Break (School Office Closed)
20
7:00am - 9:00am
MCC - Adult Open Basketball
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
10:00am - 11:30am
BSB
@Baseball Field
Optional
2:00pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
Supervisor: Justina
21
22
No School: Easter Break (School Office Closed)
10:00am - 12:00pm
Strength & Conditioning
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
Discipleship Basketball Group
2:30pm - 4:30pm
BSB
@Baseball Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Softball - HS Practice
@Offsite
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@HealthEast Sports Center
4:00pm
Golf: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Elk River Golf Club
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Clay Target
@Beaverbrook Sportsmen's Club
Competition
23
MAP Testing (Grades K-6)
2:15pm - 3:30pm
Adventures 4 Kids
@Building B - Auxiliary Gym
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Art After Hours (5th-6th grade) Fall
@Building A - A128
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Legacy Hall
@Building B - B221
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Elk River Golf Club
4:00pm
Softball: G/MS
@Legacy Christian Academy
4:15pm
Softball: G/V
@Central Park Ramsey
4:45pm
Baseball: B/V
@Legacy Christian Academy
Baseball Field
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Baseball - MS-Varsity Practice
@Baseball Field
5:00pm - 7:00pm
JO Volleyball
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Baseball - MS JV Practice
@Offsite
Sunny Acres Park Anoka - Field #4
6:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@Central Park Ramsey
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Meadow Creek Church - BSF
@Building C - Meadow Creek Church Worship Center
24
MAP Testing (Grades K-6)
1:00pm
Groundbreaking Event!
@Building C - Meadow Creek Church Worship Center
2:15pm - 3:30pm
Adventures 4 Kids
@Building B - Auxiliary Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
BSB
@Baseball Field
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Committee Meetings
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Legacy Hall
@Building B - B106
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Softball - MS Practice
@Softball Field #2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Softball - HS Practice
@Offsite
25
MAP Testing (Grades K-6)
7:45am - 9:00am
Moms Who Pray
@Conference Room
2:15pm - 3:30pm
Adventures 4 Kids
@Building B - Auxiliary Gym
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Chess Club - K-8th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Building B - B102
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Legacy Hall
@Building B - B106
4:00pm
Baseball: B/Middle School - JV
@Elm Creek Elem
4:00pm
Golf: B/V
(Postponed)
@Fox Hollow Golf Club
4:00pm
Softball: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Legacy Christian Academy
4:00pm
Track & Field: V
@Big Lake High School
4:15pm
Baseball: B/V
@Barkers Alps Park
4:15pm
Softball: G/V
@Spectrum - Athletic Complex - 10129 181st Ave NW, Elk River, MN
4:30pm
Baseball: B/Middle School - Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Legacy Christian Academy
D306
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Baseball - MS-Varsity Practice
(Postponed)
@Baseball Field
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Clay Target
@Beaverbrook Sportsmen's Club
Competition
6:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@Spectrum - Athletic Complex - 10129 181st Ave NW, Elk River, MN
7:00pm
PreK-4th Grade Program
@Building C - Meadow Creek Church Worship Center
26
MAP Testing (Grades K-6)
Mid Quarter 4
2:15pm - 3:30pm
Adventures 4 Kids
@Building B - Auxiliary Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
BSB
@Baseball Field
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Legacy Hall
@Building B - B106
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Softball - HS Practice
@Offsite
4:00pm
Golf: B/V
(Changed)
@Links at Northforks Golf Course
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Capstone Project
@Beaverbrook Sportsmen's Club
Shoot for the Cure - Benefit for St. Jude Children's Hospital - Hosted by Hunter Mertes https://www.lcamn.org/academics/high-school/junior...
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Moms Knight - Capstone Project
@Building B - Auxiliary Gym
https://www.lcamn.org/academics/high-school/junior-capstone-projects/
27
MAP Testing (Grades K-6)
7:00am - 9:00am
MCC - Adult Open Basketball
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
9:00am - 12:00pm
JO Volleyball
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
End of season tournament/celebration.
9:00am - 12:00pm
Pancake Breakfast - Capstone Project
@Building B - Auxiliary Gym
https://www.lcamn.org/academics/high-school/junior-capstone-projects/
12:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Richfield High School
28
29
MAP Testing (Grades K-6)
8:00am - 9:45am
Celebrations of Nations
@Building B - Auxiliary Gym
2:15pm - 3:30pm
Adventures 4 Kids
@Building B - Auxiliary Gym
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Strengths Mentoring Club
@Conference Room
2:30pm - 4:30pm
BSB
@Baseball Field
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Legacy Hall
@Building B - B221
4:00pm
Baseball: B/Middle School - Varsity
(Changed)
@Rick Sorenson Park
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Edinburgh USA Golf Course
4:00pm
Golf: B/V
@TBA
Meet will be held at Loggers Trail Golf Course.
4:15pm
Softball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Heritage Christian Academy
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Clay Target
@Beaverbrook Sportsmen's Club
Competition
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Baseball - MS JV Practice
@Offsite
Sunny Acres Park Anoka - Field #4
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Baseball - Summer Traveling
@Softball Field #2
1st grade - Coach: Jon Enns
30
MAP Testing (Grades K-6)
8:00am - 2:00pm
College Tours
Bethel University & MCTC
12:00pm
Golf: B/V
@The Links at Northfork
2:15pm - 3:30pm
Adventures 4 Kids
@Building B - Auxiliary Gym
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Art After Hours (5th-6th grade) Fall
@Building A - A128
2:30pm - 4:30pm
BSB
@Baseball Field
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Legacy Hall
@Building B - B221
4:00pm
Baseball: B/Middle School - JV
(Rescheduled)
@Sunny Acres - Field #4
4:00pm
Golf: G/JV
@Majestic Oaks Golf Club
4:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Edinburgh USA Golf Course
4:00pm
Softball: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Legacy Christian Academy
4:00pm
Track & Field: V
(Cancelled)
@Bill West Field
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Columbus City Fields
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Baseball - MS-Varsity Practice
(Cancelled)
@Baseball Field
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Baseball - MS JV Practice
(Cancelled)
@Offsite
Sunny Acres Park Field #4
6:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@Columbus City Fields, 16319 Kettle River Blvd, Columbus, MN 55025
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Meadow Creek Church - BSF
@Building C - Meadow Creek Church Worship Center
7:00pm
Student Drama - Your Lie In April
@Building A - A215
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Filter Calendar
-All-
All School
Elementary
Middle School
Colleague Calendar
No School
High School
Athletics
Fine Arts
LPA
Practice
Student Council
Clubs
Rental
Summer Camp
Community
Field Trip
Meadow Creek Church
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?