Skip to content
Legacy Christian Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Year-at-a-Glance
Today
June 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
9:00am - 12:00pm
Drivers Ed
@Conference Room
2
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Andover Lacrosse
@Upper Soccer Field
South End
3
9:00am - 12:00pm
Drivers Ed
@Conference Room
9:00am - 2:00pm
Golf Scramble for Students
@Links at Northfork Golf Course
Check-in 7:30a-8:30am; Registration by June 1st required: lcamn.org
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Summer Soccer Club: Session I
(Cancelled)
@Upper Soccer Field
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Baseball - Summer Traveling
@Softball Field #2
1st grade - Coach: Jon Enns
4
8:30am - 10:30am
Super Science Kids: Session I
@Building A - A117
Register Online: www.lcamn.org/summer
9:00am - 11:30am
Clay Camp: Session I
@Building A - A100
Register online: www.lcamn.org/summer
9:00am - 12:00pm
Drivers Ed
@Conference Room
11:00am - 1:00pm
Super Science Kids: Session II
(Cancelled)
@Building A - A117
Register Online: www.lcamn.org/summer
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Clay Camp: Session II
@Building A - A100
Register Online: www.lca.mn.org/summer
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Andover Lacrosse
@Upper Soccer Field
South End
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Clay Camp: Session III
@Building A - A100
Register Online: www.lcamn.org/summer 18+
5
8:30am - 10:30am
Super Science Kids: Session I
@Building A - A117
Register Online: www.lcamn.org/summer
9:00am - 11:30am
Clay Camp: Session I
@Building A - A100
Register online: www.lcamn.org/summer
9:00am - 12:00pm
Drivers Ed
@Conference Room
11:00am - 1:00pm
Super Science Kids: Session II
(Cancelled)
@Building A - A117
Register Online: www.lcamn.org/summer
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Clay Camp: Session II
@Building A - A100
Register Online: www.lca.mn.org/summer
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Clay Camp: Session III
@Building A - A100
Register Online: www.lcamn.org/summer 18+
6
8:30am - 10:30am
Super Science Kids: Session I
@Building A - A117
Register Online: www.lcamn.org/summer
9:00am - 11:30am
Clay Camp: Session I
@Building A - A100
Register online: www.lcamn.org/summer
9:00am - 12:00pm
Drivers Ed
@Conference Room
11:00am - 1:00pm
Super Science Kids: Session II
(Cancelled)
@Building A - A117
Register Online: www.lcamn.org/summer
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Clay Camp: Session II
@Building A - A100
Register Online: www.lca.mn.org/summer
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Clay Camp: Session III
@Building A - A100
Register Online: www.lcamn.org/summer 18+
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Camp: Youth - Session I
@Upper Soccer Field
Register online: www.lcamn.org/summer
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Camp: Session II
@Upper Soccer Field
Register online: www.lcamn.org/summer
7
7:00am - 9:30am
Pickleball
@Building D - Sports Center Gym - Court A
8:30am - 10:30am
Super Science Kids: Session I
@Building A - A117
Register Online: www.lcamn.org/summer
9:00am - 11:30am
Clay Camp: Session I
@Building A - A100
Register online: www.lcamn.org/summer
9:00am - 12:00pm
Drivers Ed
@Conference Room
11:00am - 1:00pm
Super Science Kids: Session II
(Cancelled)
@Building A - A117
Register Online: www.lcamn.org/summer
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Clay Camp: Session II
@Building A - A100
Register Online: www.lca.mn.org/summer
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Clay Camp: Session III
@Building A - A100
Register Online: www.lcamn.org/summer 18+
8
9
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Andover Lacrosse
@Upper Soccer Field
South End
10
7:30am - 8:45am
Strength & Conditioning Camp: Session I
@Building D - D105
Register Online: www.lcamn.org/summer
8:15am - 9:15am
Strength & Conditioning Camp: Session II
@Building D - D105
Register Online: www.lcamn.org/summer
9:00am - 11:30am
Clay Camp: Session I
@Building A - A100
Register online: www.lcamn.org/summer
9:00am - 11:30am
Young Explorers Reading Camp: Session I
@Building B - B202
Register online: www.lcamn.org/summer
9:30am - 11:30am
VB C
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
Register online: www.lcamn.org/summer Grades 3-5
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Volleyball Camp: Session II
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
Register Online: www.lcamn.org/summer Grades 6-8
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Clay Camp: Session II
@Building A - A100
Register Online: www.lca.mn.org/summer
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball Camp: Session III
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
Register Online: www.lcamn.org/summer Grades 9-12
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Clay Camp: Session III
@Building A - A100
Register Online: www.lcamn.org/summer 18+
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Summer Soccer Club: Session I
@Upper Soccer Field
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Baseball - Summer Traveling
@Softball Field #2
1st grade - Coach: Jon Enns
11
7:30am - 8:45am
Strength & Conditioning Camp: Session I
@Building D - D105
Register Online: www.lcamn.org/summer
8:15am - 9:15am
Strength & Conditioning Camp: Session II
@Building D - D105
Register Online: www.lcamn.org/summer
9:00am - 11:30am
Young Explorers Reading Camp: Session I
@Building B - B202
Register online: www.lcamn.org/summer
12:00pm - 2:00pm
VB C
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
Register online: www.lcamn.org/summer Grades 3-5
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Volleyball Camp: Session II
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
Register Online: www.lcamn.org/summer Grades 6-8
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball Camp: Session III
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
Register Online: www.lcamn.org/summer Grades 9-12
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Andover Lacrosse
@Upper Soccer Field
South End
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
12
7:00am - 9:30am
Pickleball
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
9:00am - 11:30am
Young Explorers Reading Camp: Session I
@Building B - B202
Register online: www.lcamn.org/summer
12:00pm - 2:00pm
VB C
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
Register online: www.lcamn.org/summer Grades 3-5
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Volleyball Camp: Session II
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
Register Online: www.lcamn.org/summer Grades 6-8
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball Camp: Session III
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
Register Online: www.lcamn.org/summer Grades 9-12
13
7:30am - 8:45am
Strength & Conditioning Camp: Session I
@Building D - D105
Register Online: www.lcamn.org/summer
8:15am - 9:15am
Strength & Conditioning Camp: Session II
@Building D - D105
Register Online: www.lcamn.org/summer
9:00am - 11:30am
Young Explorers Reading Camp: Session I
@Building B - B202
Register online: www.lcamn.org/summer
12:00pm - 2:00pm
VB C
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
Register online: www.lcamn.org/summer Grades 3-5
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Volleyball Camp: Session II
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
Register Online: www.lcamn.org/summer Grades 6-8
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball Camp: Session III
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
Register Online: www.lcamn.org/summer Grades 9-12
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Christian Women's Softball League
@
Multiple Location
Games at 6:10pm and 7:15pm
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Camp: Youth - Session I
@Upper Soccer Field
Register online: www.lcamn.org/summer
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Camp: Session II
@Upper Soccer Field
Register online: www.lcamn.org/summer
14
7:00am - 9:30am
Pickleball
@Building D - Sports Center Gym - Court A
15
16
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Andover Lacrosse
@Upper Soccer Field
South End
17
7:30am - 8:45am
Strength & Conditioning Camp: Session I
@Building D - D105
Register Online: www.lcamn.org/summer
8:15am - 9:15am
Strength & Conditioning Camp: Session II
@Building D - D105
Register Online: www.lcamn.org/summer
9:00am - 12:00pm
Bellefeuille Basketball Camp: Session I
(Postponed)
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
Register Online: www.lcamn.org/summer (Girls)
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Summer Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
VB Open Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Summer Soccer Club: Session I
@Upper Soccer Field
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Baseball - Summer Traveling
@Softball Field #2
1st grade - Coach: Jon Enns
18
7:30am - 8:45am
Strength & Conditioning Camp: Session I
@Building D - D105
Register Online: www.lcamn.org/summer
8:15am - 9:15am
Strength & Conditioning Camp: Session II
@Building D - D105
Register Online: www.lcamn.org/summer
9:00am - 12:00pm
Bellefeuille Basketball Camp: Session I
(Postponed)
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
Register Online: www.lcamn.org/summer (Girls)
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Andover Lacrosse
@Upper Soccer Field
South End
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
19
7:00am - 9:30am
Pickleball
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
9:00am - 12:00pm
Bellefeuille Basketball Camp: Session I
(Postponed)
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
Register Online: www.lcamn.org/summer (Girls)
20
7:30am - 8:45am
Strength & Conditioning Camp: Session I
@Building D - D105
Register Online: www.lcamn.org/summer
8:15am - 9:15am
Strength & Conditioning Camp: Session II
@Building D - D105
Register Online: www.lcamn.org/summer
9:00am - 12:00pm
Bellefeuille Basketball Camp: Session I
(Postponed)
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
Register Online: www.lcamn.org/summer (Girls)
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Christian Women's Softball League
@
Multiple Location
Games at 6:10pm and 7:15pm
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Camp: Youth - Session I
@Upper Soccer Field
Register online: www.lcamn.org/summer
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Camp: Session II
@Upper Soccer Field
Register online: www.lcamn.org/summer
21
7:00am - 9:30am
Pickleball
@Building D - Sports Center Gym - Court A
22
23
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Andover Lacrosse
@Upper Soccer Field
South End
24
7:00am - 9:00am
Basketball Skills Training: Summer
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
7:30am - 8:45am
Strength & Conditioning Camp: Session I
@Building D - D105
Register Online: www.lcamn.org/summer
8:15am - 9:15am
Strength & Conditioning Camp: Session II
@Building D - D105
Register Online: www.lcamn.org/summer
9:00am - 12:00pm
Bellefeuille Basketball Camp: Session II
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
Register online: www.lcamn.org/summer (Boys)
9:30am - 12:00pm
Drama Workshop: Section A
@Building A - A215
Session I Register online: www.lcamn.org/summer
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Summer Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
VB Open Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Summer Soccer Club: Session I
(Cancelled)
@Upper Soccer Field
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Baseball - Summer Traveling
@Softball Field #2
1st grade - Coach: Jon Enns
25
7:30am - 8:45am
Strength & Conditioning Camp: Session I
@Building D - D105
Register Online: www.lcamn.org/summer
8:15am - 9:15am
Strength & Conditioning Camp: Session II
@Building D - D105
Register Online: www.lcamn.org/summer
9:00am - 12:00pm
Bellefeuille Basketball Camp: Session II
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
Register online: www.lcamn.org/summer (Boys)
9:30am - 12:00pm
Drama Workshop: Section A
@Building A - A215
Session I Register online: www.lcamn.org/summer
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Andover Lacrosse
@Upper Soccer Field
South End
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
26
7:00am - 9:00am
Basketball Skills Training: Summer
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
7:00am - 9:00am
Pickleball
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
9:00am - 12:00pm
Bellefeuille Basketball Camp: Session II
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
Register online: www.lcamn.org/summer (Boys)
9:30am - 12:00pm
Drama Workshop: Section A
@Building A - A215
Session I Register online: www.lcamn.org/summer
27
7:00am - 9:00am
Basketball Skills Training: Summer
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
7:30am - 8:45am
Strength & Conditioning Camp: Session I
@Building D - D105
Register Online: www.lcamn.org/summer
8:15am - 9:15am
Strength & Conditioning Camp: Session II
@Building D - D105
Register Online: www.lcamn.org/summer
9:00am - 12:00pm
Bellefeuille Basketball Camp: Session II
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
Register online: www.lcamn.org/summer (Boys)
9:30am - 12:00pm
Drama Workshop: Section A
@Building A - A215
Session I Register online: www.lcamn.org/summer
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Christian Women's Softball League
@
Multiple Location
Games at 6:10pm and 7:15pm
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Camp: Youth - Session I
@Upper Soccer Field
Register online: www.lcamn.org/summer
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Camp: Session II
@Upper Soccer Field
Register online: www.lcamn.org/summer
28
7:00am - 9:30am
Pickleball
@Building D - Sports Center Gym - Court A
9:30am - 12:00pm
Drama Workshop: Section A
@Building A - A215
Session I Register online: www.lcamn.org/summer
29
7:30am
Cross Country Practice
@Offsite
Running for Isabelle: https://runsignup.com/race/mn/minneapolis/runningforisabelle
30
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Andover Lacrosse
@Upper Soccer Field
South End
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Filter Calendar
-All-
All School
Elementary
Middle School
Colleague Calendar
No School
High School
Athletics
Fine Arts
LPA
Practice
Student Council
Clubs
Rental
Summer Camp
Community
Field Trip
Meadow Creek Church
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?