Skip to content
Legacy Christian Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Year-at-a-Glance
Today
August 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
8:00am - 5:00pm
Capturing Kids Hearts Training
@Building A - A215
Teachers & Staff
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Christian Women's Softball League
@
Multiple Location
Games at 6:10pm and 7:15pm
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
2
7:00am - 9:30am
Pickleball
@Building D - Sports Center Gym - Court A
8:00am - 5:00pm
Capturing Kids Hearts Training
@Building A - A215
Teachers & Staff
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer - Boys HS Practice
@Upper Soccer Field
Captains Practice - Contact Primeau Hill, Jack Olson or Carson Sharp
3
Cross Country Practice
@Offsite
Pine City Fun Run - followed by team party at the Cruz residence.
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer - Boys HS Practice
@Upper Soccer Field
Captains Practice - Contact Primeau Hill, Jack Olson or Carson Sharp
4
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Andover Lacrosse
@Upper Soccer Field
South End
5
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball - HS Practice
Captains Practice
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer - Boys HS Practice
@Upper Soccer Field
Captains Practice - Contact Primeau Hill, Jack Olson or Carson Sharp
7:00pm
Fall Sports Meeting(s)
@Building C - Meadow Creek Church Worship Center
Register for FALL sports online prior to the kick off meeting. https://legacychristian-ar.rschooltoday.com/
6
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Andover Lacrosse
@Upper Soccer Field
South End
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Soccer - Girls HS Practice
@Upper Soccer Field
Captains Practice: Lauren Block, Megan Nelson, Mia Posey
7
7:00am - 9:30am
Pickleball
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
10:00am - 11:30am
Volleyball - HS Practice
Captains Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Soccer - Girls HS Practice
@Upper Soccer Field
Captains Practice: Lauren Block, Megan Nelson, Mia Posey
8
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Christian Women's Softball League
@
Multiple Location
Games at 6:10pm and 7:15pm
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Soccer - Girls HS Practice
@Upper Soccer Field
Captains Practice: Lauren Block, Megan Nelson, Mia Posey
9
School Office Closed
7:00am - 9:30am
Pickleball
@Building D - Sports Center Gym - Court A
10:00am - 11:30am
Volleyball - HS Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
Captains Practice
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer - Boys HS Practice
@Upper Soccer Field
Captains Practice - Contact Primeau Hill, Jack Olson or Carson Sharp
10
11
12
9:00am - 3:30pm
Volleyball - HS Practice
Tryouts Open to all interested 7-12 athletes. Break from 12-1pm
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer - Girls HS Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Lobby
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Soccer - Boys HS Practice
@Upper Soccer Field
Tryouts
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Lobby
13
9:00am - 3:30pm
Volleyball - HS Practice
Tryouts Open to all interested 7-12 athletes. Break from 12-1pm
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer - Girls HS Practice
@Upper Soccer Field
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Lobby
6:00pm - 8:00pm
New Family Welcome Event
Hosted by Ken & Sherri Ruf
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Soccer - Boys HS Practice
@Upper Soccer Field
Tryouts
14
7:00am - 9:30am
Pickleball
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
8:00am - 4:00pm
All Staff Workshop
@Building A - A215
Lunch served at 12:00 in the lower gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer - Girls HS Practice
@Upper Soccer Field
3:00pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball - HS Practice
C, JV & Varsity only; Break from 5-5:45pm
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Lobby
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Soccer - Boys HS Practice
@Upper Soccer Field
Tryouts
15
9:00am - 11:00am
Soccer - Girls HS Practice
@Upper Soccer Field
9:00am - 12:00pm
Volleyball - HS Practice
C, JV & Varsity
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice
(Cancelled)
@Building D - Sports Center Lobby
4:30pm - 7:00pm
PreK-12th Grade Back to School Open House
New Families - 4:15-5:00 PreK - 11th Grade School Pictures taken - 5:00-7:00
16
7:00am - 9:30am
Pickleball
@Building D - Sports Center Gym - Court A
9:00am - 11:30am
Soccer - Girls HS Practice
@Upper Soccer Field
9:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Big Lake Middle School
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Big Lake Liberty Elementary School
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - HS Practice
C, JV & Varsity team bonding event at the home of Coach Rudzitis.
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Lobby
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Soccer - Boys HS Practice
@Upper Soccer Field
Tryouts
17
18
19
No Busing
7:40am - 2:10pm
First Day of School
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer - Girls HS Practice
@Lower Soccer Field
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball - HS Practice
JV & Varsity
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Soccer - Boys HS Practice
@Upper Soccer Field
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Lobby
20
No Busing
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer - Girls HS Practice
@Lower Soccer Field
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - HS Practice
JV Only
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Soccer - Boys HS Practice
@Upper Soccer Field
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Lobby
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Mounds Park Academy
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - MS Practice
@
Multiple Location
Team Time - Tie Dye shirts, journals & fun pass around outside if possible
21
No Busing
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Health Training Meeting - Faculty/Staff
@Building A - A215
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer - Girls HS Practice
@Lower Soccer Field
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball - HS Practice
JV & Varsity
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Soccer - Boys HS Practice
@Upper Soccer Field
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Lobby
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball - MS Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
MS Team Evaluations
22
No Busing
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball - HS Practice
JV & Varsity
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Lobby
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Legacy Christian Academy
D305
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Legacy Christian Academy
D304
5:00pm
SWIM: G/V
@Elk River HS
Co-op w/ Andover; LCA represented by Cadence Werth དྷ
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball - MS Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
MS Team Evaluations
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Legacy Christian Academy
D305
23
No Busing
Senior Trip
@Offsite
8:00am - 2:00pm
Junior Class Strengths Finder Retreat
@Transform Church
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer - Girls HS Practice
@Upper Soccer Field
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - HS Practice
JV & Varsity
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Soccer - Boys HS Practice
@Upper Soccer Field
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Lobby
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball - MS Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
MS Team Evaluations
24
Senior Trip
@Offsite
25
Senior Trip
@Offsite
26
No Busing
Senior Trip
@Offsite
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer - Boys MS Practice
(Cancelled)
@Upper Soccer Field
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer - Girls HS Practice
@Lower Soccer Field
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer - Girls MS Practice
@Lower Soccer Field
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - HS Practice
JV & Varsity
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Soccer - Boys HS Practice
@Upper Soccer Field
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Lobby
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - MS JV Practice
@Building B - Auxiliary Gym
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball - MS Varsity Practice
@Building B - Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball - MS B Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
27
No Busing
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Art After Hours (K-4) Fall Workshop
@Building A - A128
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Health & Learning Plan Meeting
@Conference Room
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer - Boys MS Practice
@Upper Soccer Field
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer - Girls MS Practice
@Lower Soccer Field
(Lower Gym at 3:30 if raining)
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Lobby
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - MS JV Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - MS Varsity Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Fridley High School
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV
@North Branch High School
Stadium
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Maranatha Christian Academy
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@North Branch High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Maranatha Christian Academy
28
No Busing
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Athletic Team Pictures
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
Volleyball Team Pictures - All Levels
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Department Meetings
@Building A - A215
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer - Girls HS Practice
@Lower Soccer Field
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer - Girls MS Practice
@Lower Soccer Field
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - HS Practice
JV & Varsity
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Soccer - Boys HS Practice
@Upper Soccer Field
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Lobby
3:45pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball - MS B Practice
@Building B - Auxiliary Gym
Uniform Handout - Team Pictures - Team Dinner - Team Community Service at FMSC
3:45pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball - MS JV Practice
@Building B - Auxiliary Gym
Uniform Handout - Team Pictures - Team Dinner - Team Community Service FMSC
3:45pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball - MS Varsity Practice
@Building B - Auxiliary Gym
Uniform Handout - Team Pictures - Team Dinner - Team Community Service at FMSC
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball - Individual Training
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
Justina G
29
No Busing
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Health & Learning Plan Meeting
@Conference Room
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer - Boys MS Practice
@Upper Soccer Field
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball - MS JV Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball - MS Varsity Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Soccer - Boys HS Practice
@Upper Soccer Field
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Fairway Shores Executive Golf Course
V/JV/Middle School Boys & Girls Races
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - MS B Practice
@Building B - Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Legacy Christian Academy
D206
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Cristo Rey Jesuit High School
Wetsel Court
6:00pm
SWIM: G/V
@Anoka - Fred Moore MS
Co-op w/ Andover; LCA represented by Cadence Werth དྷ
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Legacy Christian Academy
30
8:00am - 4:00pm
No School: Staff Development
@Building A - A215
9:00am - 11:00am
Volleyball - HS Practice
Varsity Only
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Legacy Christian Academy
D305
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Legacy Christian Academy
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Filter Calendar
-All-
All School
Elementary
Middle School
Colleague Calendar
No School
High School
Athletics
Fine Arts
LPA
Practice
Student Council
Clubs
Rental
Summer Camp
Community
Field Trip
Meadow Creek Church
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?