Skip to content
Legacy Christian Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Year-at-a-Glance
Today
September 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
No Busing
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Art After Hours (K-4) Fall Workshop
@Building B - B221
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Athletic Team Pictures
@Grounds - Upper Field
230pm MS VB, 3:15pm MS BSoccer, 3:45pm MS GSoccer, 4:00pm Varsity GSoccer, 4:15pm JV B Soccer, 4:45pm Varsity BSoccer. All orders will be done ...
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer - Boys HS Practice
@Grounds - Upper Field
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer - Boys MS Practice
(Cancelled)
@Grounds - Upper Field
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer - Girls MS Practice
@Grounds - Lower Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Offsite
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Fall Drama Auditions
@Building A - A215
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School - JV Blue
(Postponed)
@Spectrum High School - 17796 Industrial Circle NW, Elk River, MN 55330
2
No Busing
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer - Boys HS Practice
@Grounds - Upper Field
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer - Girls HS Practice
@Grounds - Lower Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Offsite
3
No Busing
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Art After Hours (5-8) Fall Workshop
@Building A - A100
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer - Boys MS Practice
(Cancelled)
@Grounds - Upper Field
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer - Girls MS Practice
@Grounds - Lower Field
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball - MS Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Legacy Christian Academy
This is a non-conference game.
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Spectrum Athletic Complex - 10129 181st Ave NW, Elk River, MN 55330
Athletic Complex -- Stadium Field
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Fall Drama Auditions
@Building A - A215
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Legacy Christian Academy
Grounds - Upper Field
This is a non-conference game.
4
No School: Staff Development
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer - Boys HS Practice
@Grounds - Upper Field
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer - Girls HS Practice
(Cancelled)
@Grounds - Lower Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
(Cancelled)
@Offsite
5
6
7
No School: Labor Day (School Office Closed)
8
MAP Testing (Grades 1-10)
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Art After Hours (K-4) Fall Workshop
@Building A - A215
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer - Boys HS Practice
@Grounds - Upper Field
JV Only
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer - Boys MS Practice
@Grounds - Upper Field
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer - Girls MS Practice
@Grounds - Lower Field
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball - MS Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
MS-B / JV-White
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Offsite
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Legacy Christian Academy
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Legacy Christian Academy
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School - JV Blue
@Fourth Baptist
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School - Varsity
@Fourth Baptist
9
MAP Testing (Grades 1-10)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
All Staff Meeting
@Building C - Meadow Creek Church Worship Center
2:30pm - 3:30pm
All Staff Meeting
@Meadow Creek Worship Center
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer - Boys HS Practice
@Grounds - Upper Field
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer - Girls HS Practice
@Grounds - Lower Field
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball - MS Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
MS-Varsity
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Offsite
10
MAP Testing (Grades 1-10)
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Art After Hours (5-8) Fall Workshop
@Building A - A100
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer - Boys MS Practice
@Grounds - Upper Field
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer - Girls MS Practice
@Grounds - Lower Field
4:15pm
Soccer: G/V
@Southwest Christian High School
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Southwest Christian High School
4:15pm
Soccer: B/V
@Legacy Christian Academy
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School - B squad
@Legacy Christian Academy
Building B - Auxiliary Gym
5:15pm
Cross Country: V
@Bassett Creek Park
2:30 ERA, Heritage, LP 5:15 LCA, NLA, Spectrum
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Drama Parent Meeting
@Building A - A215
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School - JV Blue
@Legacy Christian Academy
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School - B squad
@Legacy Christian Academy
Building B - Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School - Varsity
@Legacy Christian Academy
Building D - Sports Center Gym
7:30pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School - JV White
@Legacy Christian Academy
Building B - Auxiliary Gym
11
MAP Testing (Grades 1-10)
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer - Boys HS Practice
@Grounds - Upper Field
Varsity Only
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer - Girls HS Practice
@Grounds - Lower Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Offsite
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Legacy Christian Academy
Grounds - Lower Field
6:00pm - 7:30pm
5th - 8th Grade Bonfire
@
Multiple Location
Gym is rain site only
12
6:00pm - 8:00pm
9th - 12th Grade Bonfire
@
Multiple Location
Sports Center Gym is rain site only
13
14
MAP Testing (Grades 1-10)
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer - Boys HS Practice
@Grounds - Upper Field
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer - Boys MS Practice
@Grounds - Upper Field
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer - Girls HS Practice
@Grounds - Lower Field
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer - Girls MS Practice
@Grounds - Lower Field
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball - MS Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
MS-Varsity, MS-JV Blue, MS-JV White
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Offsite
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball - HS Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
Fall Training Session
15
MAP Testing (Grades 1-10)
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Art After Hours (K-4) Fall Workshop
@Building A - A215
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer - Boys MS Practice
@Grounds - Upper Field
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer - Girls HS Practice
@Grounds - Lower Field
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer - Girls MS Practice
@Grounds - Lower Field
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball - MS Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
MS-Varsity, MS-JV Blue, MS-JV White only
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Offsite
4:15pm
Soccer: B/V
@The International School of Minnesota
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Legacy Christian Academy
Grounds - Lower Field
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball - MS Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
MS-Varsity only
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Drama Rehearsal
@Building A - A215
16
MAP Testing (Grades 1-10)
8:00am - 12:00pm
School Pictures (Grades PreK-6)
@Meadow Creek Church Lobby
To order, go to: mylifetouch.com Legacy's Picture Day ID: EVTRKMFD4 Order now. Deadline is 48 hours after picture day.
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer - Boys HS Practice
@Grounds - Upper Field
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer - Girls HS Practice
@Grounds - Lower Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Offsite
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - MS Practice
@Building B - Auxiliary Gym
MS-B Only
17
MAP Testing (Grades 1-10)
8:00am - 10:00am
School Pictures (Grades PreK-6)
@Meadow Creek Church Lobby
To order, go to: mylifetouch.com Legacy's Picture Day ID: EVTRKMFD4 Order now. Deadline is 48 hours after picture day.
10:00am - 1:00pm
All Teachers/Staff Pictures
@Meadow Creek Church Lobby
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Art After Hours (5-8) Fall Workshop
@Building A - A100
2:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Gale Woods Farm-Minnetrista
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer - Boys HS Practice
@Grounds - Upper Field
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer - Boys MS Practice
@Grounds - Upper Field
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer - Girls MS Practice
@Grounds - Lower Field
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball - MS Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
MS-B and MS-Varsity
4:15pm
Soccer: G/V
@Legacy Christian Academy
Grounds - Upper Field
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball - HS Practice
(Cancelled)
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Drama Rehearsal
@Building A - A215
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School - JV White
@Spectrum High School - 17796 Industrial Circle NW, Elk River, MN 55330
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Open Gym
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School - JV Blue
@Spectrum HS
18
MAP Testing (Grades 1-10)
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer - Boys HS Practice
@Grounds - Upper Field
Varsity Only
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Offsite
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Legacy Christian Academy
Grounds - Lower Field
5:30pm
Soccer: B/MS
@Legacy Christian Academy
Grounds - Lower Field
19
9:30am - 1:30pm
JO Volleyball
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
Digs - Leah Rudzitis, Justina Glovatsky, Talana Rudzitis
1:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Heritage Christian Academy
This is a non-conference game.
3:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Heritage Christian Academy
This is a non-conference game.
20
21
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer - Boys HS Practice
@Grounds - Upper Field
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball - MS Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
MS-Varsity, MS-JV Blue, MS-JV White only
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Offsite
4:00pm
Soccer: G/MS
@Legacy Christian Academy
Grounds - Lower Field
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball - HS Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
Fall Training Session
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Brooklyn Center High School
Football/Soccer Varsity Field
NO FANS ALLOWED.
5:15pm
Soccer: B/MS
@Legacy Christian Academy
Grounds - Lower Field
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Open Gym
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
22
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Art After Hours (K-2) Session 1
@Building A - A100
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer - Boys HS Practice
@Grounds - Upper Field
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer - Girls HS Practice
@Grounds - Lower Field
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer - Girls MS Practice
@Grounds - Lower Field
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball - MS Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
MS-B
4:00pm
Soccer: B/MS
@Sunny Acres (Wilson Elementary)
4:15pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@PACT Charter School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School - JV White
(Cancelled)
@Legacy Christian Academy
Building D - Sports Center Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Drama Rehearsal
@Building A - A215
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School - JV Blue
(Cancelled)
@Legacy Christian Academy
Building D - Sports Center Gym
7:30pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School - Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Legacy Christian Academy
Building D - Sports Center Gym
23
7:00am - 7:30am
See You At The Pole
11:10am - 11:35am
Girls Basketball
@Building D - D204
Pre-Season Interest meeting for all 9-12 girls interested in playing the 20-21 season.
2:30pm - 4:30pm
JO Volleyball
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
Digs - Single Court - Leah Rudzitis, Justina Glovatsky, Talana Rudzitis
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer - Girls HS Practice
@Grounds - Lower Field
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball - MS Practice
(Changed)
@Building B - Auxiliary Gym
MS-B Only
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Offsite
3:30pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@PACT Charter School
The Draw | Rhinestone Park
24
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Art After Hours (2nd-4th grade) Fall
@Building A - A100
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer - Boys HS Practice
@Grounds - Upper Field
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer - Boys MS Practice
@Grounds - Upper Field
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer - Girls MS Practice
@Grounds - Lower Field
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball - MS Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
MS-JV (both)
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Parent Teacher Conferences
PreK - 8th Grade (4:00-8:00 p.m.) 9th - 12th Grade (3:00-9:00 p.m.)
4:15pm
Soccer: G/V
@PACT Charter School
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Walker Park, 3500 Pennsylvania Ave S, St. Louis Park, MN
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball - HS Practice
@Building B - Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School - B squad
@Legacy Christian Academy
Building D - Sports Center Gym
Spectators iimited to 2 per rostered player & MUST adhere to mask mandate - no exceptions.
5:15pm
Cross Country: V
@Bassett Creek Park
2:30 Heritage, LCA, NLA 5:15 ERA, LP, Spectrum
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Drama Rehearsal
@Building A - A215
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School - B squad
@Legacy Christian Academy
Building D - Sports Center Gym
Spectators iimited to 2 per rostered player & MUST adhere to mask mandate - no exceptions.
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Open Gym
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
25
8:00am - 4:00pm
No School: PreK-8 Parent Teacher Conferences
8:00am - 2:00pm
School Office Hours
12:00pm
Faculty/Staff Conference Lunch
@Building B - Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Offsite
Run on your own.
4:15pm
Soccer: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Hanifl Fields Athletic Park
5:00pm - 7:00pm
JO Volleyball
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
Digs - Single Court - Leah Rudzitis, Justina Glovatsky, Talana Rudzitis
26
9:30am - 1:30pm
JO Volleyball
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
Digs - Leah Rudzitis, Justina Glovatsky, Talana Rudzitis
27
28
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer - Boys HS Practice
@Grounds - Upper Field
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball - HS Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball - MS Practice
(Cancelled)
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
MS-JV White
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Offsite
4:00pm
Soccer: B/MS
@Legacy Christian Academy
Grounds - Lower Field
4:15pm
Soccer: G/V
@The International School of Minnesota
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School - JV Blue
@Legacy Christian Academy
Building B - Auxiliary Gym
Spectators limited to 2 per rostered player & MUST adhere to mask mandate - no exceptions. Enter Door #5.
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball - HS Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
5:15pm
Soccer: G/MS
@Legacy Christian Academy
Grounds - Lower Field
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Drama Rehearsal
@Building A - A215
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School - Varsity
@Legacy Christian Academy
Building B - Auxiliary Gym
Spectators limited to 2 per rostered player & MUST adhere to mask mandate - no exceptions. Enter Door #5.
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Drama Volunteer Meeting
@Building D - Main Commons
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Open Gym
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
29
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Art After Hours (K-2) Session 1
@Building A - A100
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer - Boys MS Practice
@Grounds - Upper Field
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer - Girls HS Practice
@Grounds - Lower Field
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer - Girls MS Practice
@Grounds - Lower Field
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball - HS Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball - MS Practice
(Cancelled)
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
MS-JV Blue & MS-B
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Offsite
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Legacy Christian Academy
Grounds - Upper Field
Parent Appreciation Night
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School - B squad
@Legacy Christian Academy
Building B - Auxiliary Gym
vs JV Blue during practice. NO FANS.
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball - HS Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
5:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Legacy Christian Academy
Grounds - Upper Field
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Drama Rehearsal
@Building A - A215
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School - JV White
@Legacy Christian Academy
Building B - Auxiliary Gym
Spectators limited to 2 per rostered player & MUST adhere to mask mandate - no exceptions. Enter Door #5.
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/Middle School - Varsity
@Legacy Christian Academy
Building B - Auxiliary Gym
Spectators limited to 2 per rostered player & MUST adhere to mask mandate - no exceptions. Enter Door #5.
30
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Biblical World View Meeting
@Meadow Creek Worship Center
2:30pm - 4:30pm
JO Volleyball
(Cancelled)
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
Digs - Single Court - Leah Rudzitis, Justina Glovatsky, Talana Rudzitis
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer - Boys HS Practice
@Grounds - Upper Field
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer - Girls HS Practice
@Grounds - Lower Field
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - HS Practice
@Building D - Sports Center Gym
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball - MS Practice
(Changed)
@Building B - Auxiliary Gym
MS-B Only
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@Offsite
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Filter Calendar
-All-
All School
Elementary
Middle School
Colleague Calendar
No School
High School
Athletics
Fine Arts
LPA
Practice
Student Council
Clubs
Rental
Summer Camp
Community
Field Trip
Meadow Creek Church
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?